Schedule & Term Dates

Colinton Timetable

Fairmilehead Timetable

Firrhill Timetable

Term Dates


St Cuthbert’s Church, Westgarth Avenue, Colinton

MondayTuesdayWednesdayFridaySaturday
Nursery Ballet
1:45 – 2:30
RAD Grade 4 Ballet
3:45 – 4:45
RAD Grade 1 Ballet
3:45-4:30
Nursery ballet
9:30 – 10:15
Junior Tap and Modern
9:00 – 10:00
P2 RAD Primary in Dance
3:45– 4:30
P4-P7 Modern
4:45-5:30
RAD Grade 2 Ballet
4:30 – 5:30
P1 RAD Pre-Primary in Dance
1:00-2:00
RAD Grade 4 Ballet
10:00 -11:00
RAD Grade 2 Ballet
4:30– 5:30
RAD Grade 8 Ballet
7:00-8:00
RAD Grade 4 Ballet
5:30-6:30
P4/P5 Tap and modern
2:00-3:00
Grade 6
11:00-12:00
RAD Intermediate Ballet
8:00-9:00
New P3-P5 Modern
3:00-4:00
Performance Group
12:00-12:30
RAD Grade 7 Ballet
4:00-5:00
Performance Group
5:00-5:30
RAD Grade 8 Ballet
5:30-6:30
Senior Competition Team
By invite only
6:30-7:30

Fairmilehead Time Table, Fairmilehead Parish Church, Frogston Road West

MondayTuesdayThursday  FridaySaturday
P1 Ballet
RAD Pre-primary in Dance
3:45 – 4:45
RAD Grade 4 Ballet
4:30-5:30
Nursery Ballet
9:30-10:15
Grade 4 Ballet
4:00-5:00
RAD Grade 2 Ballet
4:00 – 5:00
Nursery Ballet
4:00-4:45
P2 RAD Primary in Dance Ballet
and tap
2:00-3:00
RAD Grade 2 Ballet
9:00 – 9:45
P3 Ballet
Grade 1
4:30-5:30
Junior Tap
5:00-5:30
New junior competition team
5:00-6:00
Inter Modern
3:00-4:00
P3/P4 Tap and Modern
9:45 – 10:45
Junior Commercial
5:30-6:15
Inter Competition
By invite only
4:00-5:00
Junior Performance
6:15- 6:45
RAD Grade 5 Ballet
6:45 – 7:45
Senior Commercial
7:45 – 8:45

Firrhill High School/Braidburn School, PE Department, Oxgangs Road North

MondayMondayTuesdayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayThursdayThursday
Acro Dance
5:45-6:45
RAD Grade 8
Ballet
6:00-7:00
RAD Grade 8 Ballet
5:45 – 6:45
Junior Performance Group
5:45-6:45
RAD Grade 7 Ballet
6:45-7:45
Grade 6 Ballet
6:15-7:15
RAD Grade 5 Ballet
6:15-7:15
Intermediate Tap
5:45 – 6:30
Adult Ballet
7:45 – 8:45
Contemporary/lyrical
6:45-7:45
Senior Modern
7:45 – 8:45
New RAD Intermediate Foundation Ballet
7:15 – 8.15
RAD Grade 8 Ballet
6:30-7:30
Advanced modern
7:30-8:30

Term Dates 2019 - 2020

Term 1Monday 12th August – Saturday 12th October
OCTOBER BREAKMonday 14th October – Saturday 19th October
Term 2Monday 21st October – Saturday 21st December
Christmas parties Saturday 14th December am, more details to follow
Scottish Ballet’s Snow Queen at the Festival Theatre, Monday 23rd December at 2:30pm
CHRISTMAS HOLIDAYMonday 23rd December – Saturday 4th January
Term 3Monday 6th January – Saturday 8th February
FEBRUARY BREAKMonday 10th February – Saturday 15th February
Term 4Monday 17th February – Saturday 4th April
EASTER HOLIDAYSMonday 6th April - Saturday 18th April
Term 5Monday 20th April – Saturday 27th June
**PLEASE NOTE THAT CLASSES WILL RUN AS NORMAL ON ALL BANK HOLIDAYS**